Sunday 12th Aug
Pride of place this weekend goes to our County U-16 A & B teams who take on Galway in Coralstown, Kinnegad at 2pm & 4pm respectively. Having beaten Kilkenny in the last round, both panels will be hoping that they can continue their magnificent run in the All Ireland Series & reach An Ireland Final. Management & players would appreciate your support on Sunday....COYGIB
U-16 B (Reserve Competition) Kinnegad @ 2pm Sunday 12th Aug
U-16 A Kinnegad @ 4pm Sunday 12th Aug
Dublin U16 Camogie B team lineout for Sunday v Galway
1. Sophie Brennan Naomh Mearnóg
2. Caitlin Maguire Lucan Sarsfields
3. Laura Sharkey Lucan Sarsfields
4. Ellen Baker Castleknock
5. Hazel Austin Naomh Maur
6. Roisin O Neill Cunningham St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh
7. Caoimhe Slevin Castleknock
8. Julie Grimes Naomh Olaf
9. Libby Peppard Naomh Fionnbarra
10. Eimear Murphy St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh
11. Hannah Reynolds (Capt) Kilmacud Crokes
12. Christine Shanahan Naomh Olaf
13. Emma McMenamin Castleknock
14. Emily Byrne Na Fianna
15. Grainne Skelton Naomh Mearnóg
16. Anna Farrell Na Fianna
17. Grace Dent Ballinteer St Johns
18. Fiona Isdell Na Fianna
19. Ciara Fenton Kilmacud Crokes
20. Jenny Sheeran Cuala
21. Saoirse O Donnell Cuala
22. Ailbhe Noonan Whitehall Colmcille
23. Shauna Buckley Kilmacud Crokes
Dublin U16 Camogie A team lineout for Sunday v Galway
1 (GK) Ciara Jones Ciara Nic Eoin Ballyboden/St Endas
2 Ellen Dunphy Ellen Ní Dhonnchadha Lucan Sarsfields
3 Kerri Milne Kerri Milne Naomh Fionbarra
4 Ali Dunne Ali Ní Dhuinn Lucan Sarsfields
5 Rachel Seery Rachel Ní Shíoraí Faughs/Celtic
6 Elyse Jamieson Murphy Elyse Jamieson- Ni Mhurchu Na Fianna
7 Rachel Dolan Rachel Ní Dhóláin Ballinteer/St Johns
8 Caitlin Coffey Caitlin Ní Chofaigh Castleknock
9 Isabelle Davis Isibéal Ní Dháíbhís Kilmacud Crokes
10 Katie McDonald Cáit Nic Dhomhnaill Ballyboden/St Endas
11 Cara Feeney Cara Ní Fhiannachta Castleknock
12 Maedbh Hicks Maedbh Hicks CBC
13 Anna Sullivan Áine Ní Shúileabháin St Vincents
14 Ciara Clohessy Ciara Ní Chlocasaigh Commercials Rathcoole
15 Niamh Comerford Niamh Ní Chomascaigh Kilmacud Crokes
16 Sorcha Murphy Sorcha Ní Mhurchú Skerries Harps
17 Eirin Kennedy Eirin Ní Chinnéide Good Counsel
18 Ava Maher Eabha Ní Mheachair Faughs/Celtic
19 Ciara Stack Ciara Ní Staic Raheny
20 Phoebe Shannon Phoebe Ní Shionainn Lucan Sarsfields
21 Aoife Deegan Aoife Ní Dhíogáin St Peregrine's
22 Amy Quinn Amy Ní Chuinn Naomh Brid
23 Amber Finnegan Amber Ní Fionnagáin Faughs/Celtic
24 Aoife Coffey Aoife Ní Chofaigh Lucan Sarsfields
25 Lucy O Shea Lúcaí Ní Shé Ballyboden/St Endas
Best of Luck to all