All-Ireland Club Competition

Year               Winners                         Runners-Up

1964               Celtic, Dublin                    Deirdre, Belfast
1965               St. Patrick’s, Glengoole      Deirdre, Belfast
1966               St. Patrick’s, Glengoole      St. Paul’s, Kilkenny
1967               Eoghan Ruadh, Dublin        Oranmore, Galway
1968               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny            Ahane, Limerick
1969               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny            Ahane, Limerick
1970               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny            Bellaghy, Derry
1971               Austin Stacks, Dublin         Thurles, Tipperary
1972               Austin Stacks, Dublin         Portglenone, Antrim
1973               Oranmore, Galway            St. Paul’s, Kilkenny
1974               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny            Oranmore, Galway
1975               Croagh-Kilfinny, Limerick    Athenry, Galway
1976               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny            Athenry, Galway
1977               Athenry, Galway                Portglenone, Antrim
1978               Ballyagran, Limerick           Buffer’s Alley, Wexford
1979               Buffer’s Alley, Wexford       Athenry, Galway
1980               Killeagh, Cork                    Buffer’s Alley, Wexford
1981               Buffer’s Alley, Wexford       Killeagh, Cork
1982               Buffer’s Alley, Wexford       Athenry, Galway
1983               Buffer’s Alley, Wexford       Glenamaddy, Galway
1984               Buffer’s Alley, Wexford       Killeagh, Cork
1985               Crumlin, Dublin                  Athenry, Galway
1986               Glen Rovers, Cork              St. Paul’s, Kilkenny
1987               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny             Glen Rovers, Cork
1988               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny             Glenamaddy, Galway
1989               St. Paul’s, Kilkenny             Mullagh, Galway
1990               Glen Rovers, Cork              St. Paul’s, Kilkenny
1991               Mullagh, Galway                Eglish, Tyrone
1992               Glen Rovers, Cork              Rathnure, Wexford
1993               Glen Rovers, Cork              Mullagh, Galway
1994               Lisdowney, Kilkenny           Glen Rovers, Cork
1995               Rathnure, Wexford            Toomevara, Tipperary
1996               Pearses, Galway                Granagh-Ballingarry, Limerick
1997               Pearses, Galway                Lisdowney, Kilkenny
1998               Granagh-Ballingarry,Lmrk   St. Vincent’s, Dublin
1999               Granagh-Ballingarry,Lmrk   Davitt’s, Galway
2000               Pearses, Galway                Swatragh, Derry
2001               Pearses, Galway                Cashel, Tipperary
2002               Pearses, Galway                St. Ibar’s, Wexford
2003               Granagh-Ballingarry,Lmrk   Davitt’s, Galway
2004               St. Lachtain’s, Kilkenny       Granagh-Ballingarry, Limerick
2005               St. Lachtain’s, Kilkenny       Davitt’s, Galway
2006               St. Lachtain’s, Kilkenny       O’Donovan Rossa, Belfast
2007               St. Lachtain’s, Kilkenny       O’Donovan Rossa, Belfast 2008               O’Donovan Rossa, Belfast

 

 

join us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter

© 2017 Dublin Camogie County Board

Web Design Dublin by Webtrade.ie.

Web design sponsored by Webtrade.ie
Image